<noframes id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"><listing id="dnbnp"></listing></address>

      <noframes id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"></address>
      <address id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"><menuitem id="dnbnp"></menuitem></address></address>
      <noframes id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"><nobr id="dnbnp"></nobr></address>

      <dfn id="dnbnp"><listing id="dnbnp"><menuitem id="dnbnp"></menuitem></listing></dfn>
        <form id="dnbnp"><th id="dnbnp"><progress id="dnbnp"></progress></th></form>
        安徽成人高等教育門戶網站
        >
        你的位置: 首頁 > 備考中心 > 歷年真題 > 專升本
        2017年成人高考專升本《英語》考試真題及答案解析
        發布時間:2019-07-09 作者:安徽成考網 http://www.getsuperman.com 點擊:6364

        第1卷(選擇題,共125分)


        Ⅰ.Phonetics ( 5 points)

        Directions:In each of the following groups of words,there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D.Compare the underlined parts and iden-tify the one that is different from theothers in pronunciation. Mark your answerby blackening the corresponding letteron the Answer Sheet.


        1. A. penalty     B. moment     C. quarrel     D. absent

        【答案】A


        2. A. sympathy     B. material     C. courage     D. analysis

        【答案】C


        3. A. starvation     B. suggestion     C. satisfaction     D. situation

        【答案】B


        4. A. donkey     B. turkey     C. money     D. obey

        【答案】D


        5. A. revise     B. consist     C. advertise     D. visit

        【答案】B


        Ⅱ.Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

        Directions : Thereare 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are fourchoices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes thesentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.


        6. Jonathan andJoe left the house to go for__ after supper.

        A. walk 

        B. thewalk

        C. wallks 

        D. a walk

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】考查固定搭配。

        【應試指導】句意:晚飯后,喬納森和喬離開了房子去散步。go for a walk是固定用法,意為“出去走走,去散步”,與take a walk同義。


        7. He pointed atthe new car and asked, "___ is it? Have you ever seen it before?"

        A. Why 

        B. Where

        C. Who 

        D. Whose

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】考查疑問詞的用法。

        【應試指導】句意:他指著那輛新轎車問道:“那輛車是誰的?你以前見過嗎?”疑問代詞whose用來詢問物品的所有者。意為“誰的(東西)”。why為什么;where哪里;who誰。


        8. My father asked __ to help with his work.

        A. I and Tom 

        B.Tom and me

        C. me and Tom 

        D. Tom and  I

        8.【答案】B

        【考情點撥】考查人稱順序。

        【應試指導】句意:我的父親叫我和湯姆幫他干活。單數人稱并列時,順序為“第二人稱,第三人稱,第一人稱”;復數人稱并列時,順序為“第一人稱,第二人稱,第三人稱”。此處為單數人稱并列作賓語,故選Tom and me。


        9. Nowadays little knowledge __ to be a dangerous thing.

        A. seem 

        B.seemed

        C. doesseem 

        D.do seem

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】考查主謂一致。

        【應試指導】句意:如今,知識匱乏似乎的確是一件危險的事。由句首的nowadays可以判斷,該句的時態為一般現在時,故排除B項。little knowledge表示的是否定意義,是不可數名詞,故謂語動詞要用單數,故排除A項和D項。does在這里是助動詞,表示強調。


        10. If their marketing team succeeds, they __ theirprofits by 20 percent.

        A. will increase 

        B.would be increasing

        C. will have increased 

        D. would have been increasing

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】考查if引導的條件狀語從句。

        【應試指導】句意:如果他們的營銷團隊取得成功,那么他們的利潤將增加20%。if引導的條件狀語從句可以分為兩類:真實條件句和虛擬條件句。當假設情況發生的可能性很大時,就是真實條件句;當假設不大可能實現時,就是虛擬條件句。根據句意,本句所表述的是客觀情況,所以為真實條件句。從句中使用的時態為一般現在時,故主句應使用將來時,故選A。


        11. You'd better take these documents with you __ youneed them for the meeting.

        A. unless 

        B. in case

        C. until 

        D. so that

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】考查連詞詞義辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:你最好帶上這些文件,以防會議中你會用到。in ease可引導目的狀語從句,意為“以防,以備”,so that也可引導目的狀語從句。意為“以便,為了”,所以in case符合題意。utiless除非;until直到。


        12. I haven' t been to a pop festival before and Mikehasn' t __ .

        A. too 

        B. as well

        C. neither 

        D. either

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】考查副詞詞義辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:我以前沒有去過流行音樂節,邁克也沒有去過。t00和als0表示“也”時用于肯定句和疑問句;neither用作副詞時意為“兩者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的內容也適用于另一個人或物,句子須采用部分倒裝;either作副詞時也可表示“也”,用于否定句,一般位于句末。


        13.__ is known to the world, Mark Twain was a greatAmerican writer.

        A. As 

        B. Once

        C. That 

        D. It

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】考查定語從句。

        【應試指導】句意:眾所周知,馬克·吐溫是一位偉大的美國作家。as在該句中引導非限定性定語從句。在從句中作主語。


        14. John complained to the bookseller that there wereseveral pages______ in the dictionary.

        A. lacking 

        B. losing

        C. missing 

        D. dropping

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:約翰向書店老板投訴,說字典中缺少了好幾頁。missin9意為“缺失的”,符合題意。lacking缺乏的;losing失敗的;dropping掉落的。


        15. Not until the game had begun __ at the sports ground.

        A. should hehave arrived 

        B. wouldhe have arrived

        C. did hearrive 

        D.had he arrived

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】考查not until引導的時間狀語從句。

        【應試指導】旬意:直到比賽開始他才到達運動場。not until引導時間狀語從句時主句要部分倒裝。從句中的時態為過去完成時,故主句中的時態應為一般過去時,故選C。


        16. Moviegoers know that many special effects are createdby computers, they oftendon' tknow is that these scenes still require a lot of work.

        A. That 

        B. Whom

        C. What 

        D. How

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】考查主語從句引導詞。

        【應試指導】句意:??措娪暗娜酥涝S多特效都是通過電腦制作出來的。但他們往往不知道的是制作這些場景還需要投入大量的工作。分析句子結構可知,空格所在從句在整個句子中充當主語,從句中缺少賓語,且賓語指的是事而非人,故選C。


        17. The president is to give a formal __ at the openingceremony.

        A. speech 

        B. debate

        C.discussion 

        D. argument

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】考查名詞詞義辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:總統將在開幕式上做正式講話。give a speech為固定搭配,意為“發表講話,做演講”。debate辯論,爭論;discussion討論;argument論點,爭論。


        18. When I am confronted with such questions, my mindgoes __, and I can hardly remember myown date of birth.

        A. faint 

        B. blank

        C. dark 

        D. blind

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:當我遇到這些問題時,我頭腦一片空白,我甚至記不起自己的生日。one’S mind goes blank是固定表達,意為“頭腦一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。


        19. If they are willing to lend us the money we need,allour problems will be__

        A. solved 

        B. caused

        C. covered 

        D. met

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】考查動詞詞義辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:如果他們愿意借給我們那筆我們需要的錢的話,我們的一切問題都將迎刃而解。solve problems為固定表達,意為“解決問題”。caused引起;covered覆蓋;met遇到。


        20. This article __ more attention to the problem ofcultural conflicts.

        A. caresfor 

        B.allows for

        C. applies for 

        D. calls for

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】考查動詞短語辨析。

        【應試指導】句意:這篇文章呼吁人們多關注文化沖突的問題。calls for意為“呼吁,提倡”,符合題意。cares for關心,照顧;allows for考慮到;applies for申請,請求。


        Ⅲ.Cloze ( 30 points)

        Directions: For each blank in the following passage, thereare four choices marked A, B0 Cand D. Choose the one that is most suitable andmark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.


        What enables somepeople to get big creative breakthroughs while others only get small andnon-creative breakdowns, blaming themselves and society? Are some people"gifted"? Are there other factors 21 work--factorsthat we have more control over than we think?

        While nobodycan deny the 22 that some people seem to be blessed withparticular creativity, research shows that anyone can 23 theirchances of coming up with new and original ideas 24 theywould only engage themselves more in the process of 25 .It' s the old Thomas Edison thing about "discovery 26 99 percent perspiration (汗水) and 1 percent inspiration. "

        27 , the studies prove this:great creativebreakthroughs usually happen only 28 intense periods of struggle. It issustained effort towards a specific goal 29 eventually preparesfor great creative insights.

        This kind ofsustained effort does not always 30 immediate results, a factthat not only separates the innovators (革新者) from non-innovators, but 31 leadssome people to conclude that it is just not 32 for them. "Maybe Ishould have gone to medical school like my mother wanted," they wonderwhen the breakthrough is 33 to be found. Alas, one forgets duringinevitable encounters 34 self-doubt,that the big surprise is never 35 .Indeed,it can happen at any time andplace.

        21. A. to     B. in     C. at     D.by

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

        【應試指導】此處表示“是否還有其他因素在起作用”,at work意為“(因素)在起作用”,符合題意。


        22. A. issue     B. problem     C.reason     D. fact

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】空格后that引導的同位語從句意為

        “一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,這是一個客觀事實,fact意為“事實”,符合題意。issue發行,議題;problem問題;reason原因。


        23. A. miss     B. reduce     C.increase     D.lose

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】由前一句中的轉折連詞while可知,該句與上句應是轉折關系,上句說“雖然一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,所以此處應表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會”,increase意為“增加”,符合題意。miss錯過;reduce減少;lose失去。


        24. A. because     B. if     C. while     D. whether

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

        【應試指導】前文說“研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會“,此處應指增加這種機會應具備的條件,故應選if,引導條件狀語從句。


        25. A. creation     B. practice     C.production     D. achievement

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】此處表示增加想出新點子的機會的條件,所以“如果在創造的過程中全身心投入,不斷嘗試的話”,就會增加想出新點子的機會。creation意為“創造”,符合題意。practice實踐:production生產;achievement成就。


        26. A. being     B. be     C. was     D. were

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】語法結構題。

        【應試指導】此處意為“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的靈感”。引號中的內容位于介詞about之后,故本空應填be動詞的非謂語形式,故選A。


        27. 

        A. Sooner or later

        B. Some day or other

        C. Every now and then

        D. Time and again

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

        【應試指導】根據空格后的great creative break—throughs、intense periods of struggle可知。此處表示的觀點與前文一致,即研究一次又一次證明創造力離不開艱苦奮斗。time and again意為“屢次,再三”,符合題意。sooner orlater'遲早;some day orother總有一天;everynow and then不時地,常常。


        28. A. beyond     B. after     C.above     D. through

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

        【應試指導l此處表示“偉大的創造性突破往往在長期的艱苦奮斗后才會出現”,故選B。


        29. A. that     B. who     C. what     D. as

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】語法結構題。

        【應試指導】本句是一個強調句,意為“正是朝一個特定目標堅持不懈的努力為偉大的創新洞察力奠定了基礎”。強調句的常用結構為“It is(was)+被強調部分(主語、賓語或狀語)+who/that…”,此處強調的是sustainedeffort towards a specific goal,故應填that。


        30. A. create     B. produce     C. inspire     D. encourage

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】此處意為“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,produce意為“產生”,符合題意。create創造;inspire鼓舞;encourage鼓勵。


        31. A. too     B. once     C.again     D. also

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

        【應試指導】not only…but als0…為固定用法,意為“不僅……而且……”。


        32. A. good     B. difficult     C.possible     D. stupid

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】前文說“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,所以這一事實會導致有些人認為他們是不可能取得創造性突破的。possible意為“可能的”,符合題意。good好的;difficult難的;stupid愚蠢的。


        33. A. anywhere     B. everywhere     C.somewhere     D. nowhere

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】此處表示“當沒有發現任何突破時,他們會感到懷疑”。nowhere意為“任何地方都沒有”,符合題意。anywhere任何地方;ever)_,here到處;somewhere在某處。


        34. A. against     B. across     C.with     D. into

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

        【應試指導】此處表示“與自我懷疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounter with表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合題意。


        35. A. far away     B. used up     C. clearedoff     D. near by

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

        【應試指導】此處表示“巨大的驚喜一定在不遠處,它可能在任何時候、任何地點發生”。_far away意為“遙遠的”,符合題意。used up用完,耗盡;cleared off擺脫,清除;near by在……附近。


        IV. Reading Comprehension ( 60 points)

        Directions:There are five reading passages in this part.Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are foursuggested answers marked A, B, C and D.Choose the best answer and blacken thecorresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.


        Passage One

        Debate is avaluable way to practise communicating. It can also bring long-lastingrewards,especially for people working with Western businesses. The mainactivity of debate is presenting one' s opinion and suppmting it withevidence,such as statistics or facts. It is a way of persuasive communication.

        Charles Lebeau helped create the "DiscoverDebate" method. He says debate is important to understanding how peoplecommunicate in Western business. Successful debaters learn how to give theiropinkm,reasans and support. "What we are trying to do is to develop a kindof thinking or approach to discussion and how to interact (交流) with someone else's opinion, rather than brush their opinion aside. "

        Debate skills arealso important in selling a product, he says. In that situation, the judges arethe customem. "So on Monday, for example, one company may come in andpresent their case to the customer and they" ll make as strong aease as they can. On Tuesday, the next day, another company will come in andpresent their ease to the customer. Usually the party that can present thestrongest case wins”

        Debate alsostrengthens critical thinking. In other words, it helps students learn to askquestionsand try to understand someone' s reasons and evidence.lift-. Lebeaupoints out that successful debaters learn to listen carefully to what otherpeople are saying. Then, they look for the weak points in someone else' sopinion or argument. He says debate teaches a systematic way of questioning.

        Successful debatersalso learn to think from someone else' s point of view. Mr. Lebeau says debatecan help broaden the mind. "There' s an expression in English : don' tcriticize another person before you have walked in their shoes. I think thewonderful thing about debate is, it puts us in another person' s shoes. "


        36. According to Paragraph 1 ,what is the purpose ofdebate?

        A. To bring long-lasting material rewards.

        B. To present evidence such as statistics and facts.

        C. To respond to questions in a systematic way.

        D. To persuade people to accept your opinions.

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

        【應試指導】由第一段最后一句“It is a way If persuasive coInmtmieation.”可知,辯論是一種說服性的溝通方式,所以辯論的目的是為了說服他人接受自己的觀點.故選D。


        37. Why is debate important.9

        A. It helps people understand others better.

        B. It allows people to present their opinions.

        C. It develops one' s thinking and communicativecompetence.

        D. It gives one the opportunity to brush others' opinionaside.

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】推理判斷題。


        38. What does theunderlined word "case" in Paragraph 3 refer to?

        A.Container. 

        B. Evidence.

        C.Problem. 

        D. Product.

        【答案】A

        【考情點拔】詞義理解題。


        39. What candebaters benefit from "walking in another person' s shoes" .9

        A. Becomingmore broad-minded. 

        B.Developing critical thinking.

        C. Findingothers' weak points. 

        D.Trying out others' methods.

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】推理判斷題。


        Passage Two

        We all love ahero, and rescue dogs are some of the biggest heroes of all. You will oftenfind them going above and beyond duty to save someone, risking--and at timeslosing--their lives in the process.

        Rescue dogs aregenerally found in the Sporting and Hunting Groups, or from the traditionalHerding Group. These types include the Bloodhound, Labrador Retriever,Newfoundland, German Shepherd, Golden Retriever, and Belgian Malinois--all ofwhich are chosen for search-and-rescue duty because of their amazing physicalstrength, loyalty, and their tendency for mental stability.

        These typesalso have a keen sense of hearing and smell--to better locate lost individuals—and are often able toaccess hard-to-reach areas. As highly trained animals, they serve in manydifferent fields, including specialist search, snow slide rescue, dead body location,and tracking.

        To overcomeobstacles and succeed when performing the demanding duties of asearch-and-rescue worker, a dog must display certain qualities. In addition tointelligence and strength, the dog must be swift, confident, easily trainable,adaptable, and have a high level of stamina (耐力) and endurance.

        A strong sense of group cooperation and an ability toengage in friendly play during "down" time is also required ofsearch-and-rescue dogs.

        A rescue doggoes through many, many hours of intensive training to be fit for duty.Training is not for the faint-hearted. Certification training can take from twoto three years, working three to four hours a day, three to six days a week,often in group,team-oriented sessions.

        Each search-and-rescuefield requires different types of training. Rescue training, for instance,includes "air scenting"--where dogs are trained to smell the air forthe victim' s scent (氣味) and then follow the scent to the person. This abilityis crucial to finding victims trapped under collapsed buildings and snow slide.


        40. Rescue dogs are chosen probably because________.

        A. they areloyal 

        B. theyare brave

        C. they haveamazing appearances 

        D. theyhave good eyesight

        【答案】A.

        【考情點撥】事實細節題。


        41. What does "faint-hearted" in Paragraph 5 mean?

        A.Courageous. 

        B. Cowardly.

        C.Energetic. 

        D. Slow.

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】詞義理解題。

        【應試指導】第五段主要描述搜救犬需要經過長期的艱苦訓練,所以這種訓練應該不適合懦弱膽小者,只有頑強的搜救犬才能堅持下來。由此推測。faint—hearted應指“懦弱的”,故選B。


        42. Which ability is most important for dogs to rescuepeople trapped in snow?

        A. Sharphearing. 

        B.Swift movement.

        C.Extraordinary smelling. 

        D. A strong memory.

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

        【應試指導】由第六段最后兩句可知,搜救訓練的一項內容是讓搜救犬去嗅空氣中受害者的氣味,這項能力對發現被困在坍塌建筑物和雪崩中的受害者至關重要。由此可推斷,在搜救被困在雪里的受害者時,搜救犬極其敏銳的嗅覺是最重要的,故選C。


        43. What is the passage mainly about?

        A. Selection process of rescuedogs.

        B. Qualities and training of rescue dogs.

        C. Risks rescue dogs are facedwith.

        D. Types of tasks rescue dogs canperform.

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】主旨大意題。

        【應試指導】文章第二、三、四段主要講搜救犬需要具備的能力和條件,第五、六段講搜救犬的訓練.所以這篇文章的主題是搜救犬的本領和訓練,故選B。


        Passage Three

        Eating an apple a day doesn' t keep the doctoraway, but it does reduce the amount of trips you make to the drug store peryear. That ' s according to a new study that investigates whether there' s anytruth in the old saying.

        A team ofresearchers led by Dr Matthew Davis, of the University of Michigan School ofNursing,asked 8,399 participants to answer survey questions about diet andhealth. A total of 753 were apple eaters, consuming at least 149g of raw appleper day. The remaining 7,646 were classed as non-apple eaters. When both groupsanswered questions on trips to the doctor and trips to the drug store peryear,the apple eaters were found to be 27% less likely to visit the druggistfor drugs.

        Trips to thedoctor were not significantly affected by apple consumption, though."Evidence does not support that an apple a day keeps the doctor away.However, the small number of US adults who eat an apple a day does appear touse fewer prescription medications," the study concludes.

        Apple eaterswere also found to be less likely to smoke and be more likely to have a highereducational attainment than non-apple eaters. While apples do not compete withoranges, they docontain some immune (免疫的) system-increasing vitamin C, whichmay be why apple-eaters visit the druggist less. With over 8mg of vitamin C permedium-sized fruit, an apple can provide roughly 14% your daily recommendedintake.

        Previous studieshave also linked apple consumption to a lower risk of Type 2 diabetes (二型糖尿病) ,improved lungfunction and a lower risk of colon (結腸) cancer.


        44. How many non-apple eaters answered survey questionsin the research?

        A. 149.

        B. 7,646.

        C. 753.

        D. 8,399.

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】事實細節題。

        【應試指導】由第二段前三句可知,總共有8,399人回答了問卷調查的問題;總共有753名吃蘋果的人,他們每天至少消耗149克生蘋果;剩下的7,646人.被歸類為不吃蘋果的人,故選B。


        45. What is the conclusion of the study?

        A. Appleconsumption has greatly reduced US adults' trips to the doctor.

        B. An apple a daydoes keep the doctor away.

        C. Apples are farmore nutritious than oranges.

        D. A small number of US adult apple eaters tend to takeless medicine.

        【答案】D

        【考情點拔】事實細節題。

        【應試指導】由第三段最后一句可知,研究結果表明,每天吃一個蘋果的少數美國人似乎確實服用較少的處方藥,故選D。


        46. What can we learn from the passage?

        A. Apples are better than oranges.

        B. Apples do have some vitamin C to increase the immunesystem.

        C. Apples can help cure certain diseases.

        D. Apples can provide people with sufficient daily intakeof energy.

        【答案】B


        47. What can be described as the writing style of thispassage?

        A. Objective.

        B. Creative.

        C.subjective

        D.persuasive

        【答案】A


        Passage Four

        Sometimes Iscratch my head when I read about the government' s efforts to improveschools:new standards and tests to be applied, strict teacher evaluations, andthreats of school closures and job losses. They frighten the school employees,not to mention the students. Instead of making people unable to solve problemsor try new ideas--which is what fear does to us--research on school reformstrongly suggests that policy-makers should encourage school leaders to take amore humane approach. In their study on the reform efforts of twelve Chicagopublic schools, Bryk and Schneider found that enabling positive socialrelationships between the adults was the key to successful school improvementand that trust was at the heart of those relationships.

        Trust inschools comes down to one thing:psychological safety or safety to speak one'smind,to discuss with openness and honesty what is and isn' t working,to makecollective decisions.

        Yet this kindof safety doesn' t come easily to schools. According to Bryk and Schneider, theadults in school rely on each other to do their jobs correctly and withintegrity (正直). The challeage is that our expectations are very diverse based onour unique backgrounds.

        At one schoolwhere I taught, each teacher had different expectations about how much effortteachers should put into their work--a big difference between the teachers wholeft af~the last bell and those who worked into the evening. And whenexpectations are uncoasci or unspoken, it becomes impossible for others to liveup to them.

        We also makeassumptions about the intentions behind a person' s behavior. As we allImam,assumptions are often wrong. For example, parents and teachers my thinkthe principal taml particular decision based on his career advancement ratherthan hat" s best for the studeata. don't feel psychologically safe to questionour assumptions and e~aecmtiatm, trust itiea am the window and ourrelationships suffer.


        48. According to Paragraph 1,why does the author scratchhis head?

        A. Because hedoesn' t know what to do once schools are closed.

        B. Because heis not sure about the practicability of those new tests.

        C. Because heis concerned that many teachers will lose their jobs.

        D. Because heis not in favor of the government' s reform efforts.

        【答案】D


        49. According to Bryk and Schneider, what was mostimportant for successful school improvemt?

        A. New standards and tests inschools.

        B. Positive social relationships.

        C. Strict teacher and studentevaluations.

        D. Assistance of the government.

        【答案】B


        50. What is meant by trust in school?

        A. Freedom toexpress one' s views,

        B. Extra effortteachers put into their work.

        C. Independenceof the teachers in schools.

        D. Unconsciousand unspoken expectations.

        【答案】A

        【考情點接】推理判斷題。

        【應試指導】由第二段可知,學校中的信任其實就是能夠說出心中所想,能夠公開、誠實地討論哪些事行得通、哪些事行不通,并且能夠做集體決定。所以,學校中的信任就是自由地表達觀點,故選A。


        51. What does the author say about the assumptions madeabout the intentions behind a person's behavior?

        A. They should be trusted.

        B. They are often bold.

        C. They are often incorrect.

        D. They should be encouraged.

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】事實細節題。

        【應試指導】由第五段前兩句可知,我們總是猜測一個人的行為背后的意圖,但眾所周知,猜測往往是錯誤的,故選C。


        Passage Five

        An interestingproject called Blue Zones is recording the lifestyle secrets of the communitieswith the highest, hest concentrations of centenarians in the world.

        The people inthe five regions in Europe, Latin America,Asia and the US that live to be 100have a lot going for them. Genes probably play a small role, but these folksalso have strong social ties ,tightly-knit families and lots of opportunitiesto exercise.

        As we wereexamining the dietary secrets of the Blue Zones, as described in author DanBuettner" s latest book, The Blue Zones Solution, we were struck by howessential tea drinking is in these regions. In fact, Buettner' s Blue ZonesBeverage Rule--a kind of guideline summarized from his 15 or so years ofstudying these places--is:" Drink coffee for breakfast, tea in theafternoon, wine at 5 p. tm"

        Science has plentyto say about the healthful virtues of green tea. Researchers are most enthusi-astic almt the components in green tea, as well as foods like cocoa. Why mightthey help so many Okina~vans in Japan break 1007 Some components in green teacan lower the risk of stroke,heart disease attd several cancers. One reviewstudy also found that drinking green tea can slightly improve metabolism (新陳代謝).

        If you findyourself on the island of Ikaria, the Greek Blue Zone in the middle of theAegean, you won't be offered any tea made with tea leaves. Instead, Ikarianstypically make their daily cup of tea with just one fresh herb that they havepicked themselves that day--either rosemary, wild sage,oregano,nmrjotmn,mint ordandelion,all plants that may have anti-inflammatory (消炎的) properties,

        which may help lower blood pressure. This could explainIkaria' s very low dementia (癡呆) rate,since high blood pressure is arisk factor for the disease.


        52. What does the underlined word"centenarians" in Paragraph 1 refer to?

        A. People who have secret lifestyles.

        B. People whoenjoy physical exercise.

        C. People whoare one hundred years old or older.

        D. People whocarry the gene for being slim.

        【答案】C

        【考情點撥】詞義理解題。

        【應試指導】由第二段第一句中的“live to be l00 have a lot going for them”可知,centenarians指的是“百歲老人”,故選C。


        53. According to Paragraph 3 ,what is the recommendedtime for tea drinking?

        A. In themorning. 

        B.Any time of a day.

        C. In the earlyevening. 

        D. In theafternoon.

        【答案】D

        【考情點撥】事實細節題。

        【應試指導】由第三段最后一句中的“tea in the afternoon”可知,喝茶的建議時間是下午,故選D。


        54. What may the tea Ikarians drink daily help?

        A. To improvemetabolism. 

        B. To lowerblood pressure.

        C. To lowerlife stress. 

        D. Toimprove social relationships.

        【答案】B

        【考情點撥】事實細節題。


        55. What might be the best title of the passage?

        A. Tea-DrinkingTips 

        B. LifestyleSecrets of Ikarians

        C. Tea-Drinking Ceremony in Okinawa 

        D. Blue Zones Solutions

        【答案】A

        【考情點撥】主旨大意題。

        【應試指導】文章前兩段介紹了百歲老人長壽的秘訣,第三段指出了喝茶在長壽老人聚集區的重要地位,第四段介紹了綠茶的功效,第五段介紹了伊卡里亞人每天喝的茶及其功效。所以這篇文章主要介紹喝茶的好處,故選A。



        Ⅴ.DailyConversation ( 15 points)

        Directions: Pick out appropriate expressions from theeight choices below and complete thefollowing dialoaue by blackenina thecorresuondina letter on the Answer Sheet.


        Woman : Hello, Mr. Johnson' s office.

        Man : Good morning. 56 ?

        Woman : Sorry,he' s in a meeting at the moment. 57 ?

        Man:Yes. This is Steve Lee from Brightlight Systems. 58 ?

        Woman:Tomorrow afternoon in your office.

        Man : 59

        Woman : Okay. 60

        Man : Thank you.

        56.【答案】A

        57.【答案】F

        58.【答案】E

        59.【答案】H

        60.【答案】C



        第Ⅱ卷(非選擇題,共25分)

        Ⅵ.Writing ( 25 points)

        Directions:For this part, you are supposed to write anessay in English in 100 - 120 words based on the following information.Remember to write it clearly.

        61.你(Li Yuan)組織同學進行了一次燒烤野餐(barbecue)。請給你的英國朋友Tim寫一封電子郵件,內容包括:

        ·野餐前的準備;

        ·野餐過程;

        ·印象最深刻的人或事。



        相關推薦:

        2020年10月全國各省成考準考證打印時間及入口

        2020年10月全國成考報名時間及報名入口

        2020年10月全國成考考試時間及課程安排匯總

        獲取更多復習資料,可點擊進入【歷年真題題庫】【歷年模擬題題庫】【2019年10月真題答案】搜索課程名稱或課程代碼即可獲得該課程的試卷及答案。

        公共課是成考專業的必考課程,安徽成考網為各位考生準備了政治、大學語文、英語等公共課的【精講視頻】【歷年真題】【2020模擬題】等各項備考神器,有效提高考試通過率。

        更多成考復習網課請掃碼關注 熊題庫官方微信 (或微信搜索“熊題庫”)

        人工咨詢服務 立即咨詢

        聲明:
        (一)由于考試政策等各方面情況的不斷調整與變化,本網站所提供的考試信息僅供參考,請以權威部門公布的正式信息為準。
        (二)本網站在文章內容來源出處標注為其他平臺的稿件均為轉載稿,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如您對內容、版權等問題存在異議請與本站聯系,我們會及時進行處理解決。
        2017年成人高考專升本《英語》考試真題及答案解析
        字體: A+ A A-
        • 聯系方式
        • 投訴與建議電子郵箱:815356993@qq.com
        • 咨詢電話:0551-65289597
        成考題庫
        教學服務
        下一页20p

            <noframes id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"><listing id="dnbnp"></listing></address>

            <noframes id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"></address>
            <address id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"><menuitem id="dnbnp"></menuitem></address></address>
            <noframes id="dnbnp"><address id="dnbnp"><nobr id="dnbnp"></nobr></address>

            <dfn id="dnbnp"><listing id="dnbnp"><menuitem id="dnbnp"></menuitem></listing></dfn>
              <form id="dnbnp"><th id="dnbnp"><progress id="dnbnp"></progress></th></form>